Is Brown Sugar & Bacon Seasoned Pork Tenderloin Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK TENDERLOIN CONTAINS UP TO 16% SOLUTION OF WATER, NATURAL PORK FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (SALT, PORK STOCK, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PORK FAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES), SODIUM PHOSPHATES. COATED WITH: BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SMOKE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, VINEGAR, TOPPED WITH: BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING).

Check Brown Sugar & Bacon Seasoned Pork Tenderloin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Logically Unknown

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokySweet
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichMain Course