Is BROWN SUGAR BBQ SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT BOLD BITES, BROWN SUGAR BBQ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast with rib meat
- potassium acetate
- potassium lactate
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Molasses Solids, Spices, Natural Flavors, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, White Distilled Vinegar Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Yeast Extract, Salt, Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Maple Syrup Solids), Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Contains: No Major 8 Allergens
Check BROWN SUGAR BBQ SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT BOLD BITES, BROWN SUGAR BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN SUGAR BBQ SEASONED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT BOLD BITES, BROWN SUGAR BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
About this product
Meat · Piece


