Is BROWN SUGAR HEARTY BLEND OF ROLLED AND STEEL CUT OATS MIXED WITH GREEK YOGURT AND BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL BOWL, BROWN SUGAR Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- steel cut oats
- water
- rolled oats
steel cut oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMEAL WITH YOGURT: WATER, ROLLED OATS, CREAM, STEEL CUT OATS, GREEK YOGURT [SKIM MILK, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILES, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKIL SUBSP. BULGARICUS)], BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check BROWN SUGAR HEARTY BLEND OF ROLLED AND STEEL CUT OATS MIXED WITH GREEK YOGURT AND BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL BOWL, BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN SUGAR HEARTY BLEND OF ROLLED AND STEEL CUT OATS MIXED WITH GREEK YOGURT AND BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL BOWL, BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
Bold smoky flavor with a rich blend of brown sugar, diced onions and peppers, molasses, a pinch of mustard seed
VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND
Loma Linda Greek Bowl With Chickpeas, Olive oil and Brown Rice
About this product
Grain · Pouch


