Is BROWN SUGAR HEARTY BLEND OF ROLLED AND STEEL CUT OATS MIXED WITH GREEK YOGURT AND BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL BOWL, BROWN SUGAR Vegetarian?

Ingredients
OATMEAL WITH YOGURT: WATER, ROLLED OATS, CREAM, STEEL CUT OATS, GREEK YOGURT [SKIM MILK, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILES, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKIL SUBSP. BULGARICUS)], BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check BROWN SUGAR HEARTY BLEND OF ROLLED AND STEEL CUT OATS MIXED WITH GREEK YOGURT AND BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL BOWL, BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN SUGAR HEARTY BLEND OF ROLLED AND STEEL CUT OATS MIXED WITH GREEK YOGURT AND BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL BOWL, BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
Bold smoky flavor with a rich blend of brown sugar, diced onions and peppers, molasses, a pinch of mustard seed
VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND
Loma Linda Greek Bowl With Chickpeas, Olive oil and Brown Rice
About this product
Grain · Pouch


