Is BROWN SUGAR HEARTY BLEND OF ROLLED AND STEEL CUT OATS MIXED WITH GREEK YOGURT AND BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL BOWL, BROWN SUGAR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- cream
- xanthan gum
- greek yogurt
- water
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMEAL WITH YOGURT: WATER, ROLLED OATS, CREAM, STEEL CUT OATS, GREEK YOGURT [SKIM MILK, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILES, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKIL SUBSP. BULGARICUS)], BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check BROWN SUGAR HEARTY BLEND OF ROLLED AND STEEL CUT OATS MIXED WITH GREEK YOGURT AND BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL BOWL, BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN SUGAR HEARTY BLEND OF ROLLED AND STEEL CUT OATS MIXED WITH GREEK YOGURT AND BROWN SUGAR OATMEAL BOWL, BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
Bold smoky flavor with a rich blend of brown sugar, diced onions and peppers, molasses, a pinch of mustard seed
VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND
Loma Linda Greek Bowl With Chickpeas, Olive oil and Brown Rice
About this product
Grain · Pouch


