Is BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet hickory-smoke flavor and thick, glossy sauce coats tender bites, yielding a soft, slightly creamy texture. Commonly served as a barbecue side, potluck staple, or accompaniment to grilled meats. Customer reviews frequently praise the smoky-sweet taste and hearty consistency, while some note a pronounced sweetness that divides opinion among consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet hickory-smoke flavor and thick, glossy sauce coats tender bites, yielding a soft, slightly creamy texture. Commonly served as a barbecue side, potluck staple, or accompaniment to grilled meats. Customer reviews frequently praise the smoky-sweet taste and hearty consistency, while some note a pronounced sweetness that divides opinion among consumers.
Ingredients
Prepared Navy Beans, Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Salt, White Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Natural Flavor), Modified Corn Starch, Onion, Caramel Color, Spice, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor
Check BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


