Is BROWN SUGAR ROASTED GARLIC BBQ SAUCE, BROWN SUGAR ROASTED GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cane Sugar, Molasses, Apple Cider Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Bran, Salt, Roasted Garlic, Dried Minced Garlic, Onion Powder, Ancho Chili Powder, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check BROWN SUGAR ROASTED GARLIC BBQ SAUCE, BROWN SUGAR ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN SUGAR ROASTED GARLIC BBQ SAUCE, BROWN SUGAR ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
BROWN SUGAR ROASTED GARLIC BBQ SAUCE, BROWN SUGAR ROASTED GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


