Is Brownberry 100% Whole Wheat Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 16 oz Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Wheat Starch, Yeast, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Monoglycerides, Datem, Monocalcium Phosphate, Salt, Grain Vinegar, Calcium Sulfate, Potassium Iodate, Soy Lecithin
Check Brownberry 100% Whole Wheat Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 16 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownberry 100% Whole Wheat Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 16 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Wheat Thins Original 100% Whole Grain
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Where to buy
Brownberry 100% Whole Wheat Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 16 oz Bag is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


