Is BROWN&HALEY, DARK ROCA, THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOCLATE, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOCLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI (COCOA MASS), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULISIFIER), AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR)), SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, ALMONDS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check BROWN&HALEY, DARK ROCA, THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOCLATE, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOCLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWN&HALEY, DARK ROCA, THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOCLATE, ALMOND & DARK CHOCOCLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


