Is Brownie À La Mode Flavored Stacks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- contains less than 2% of the following: natural flavors, sunflower oil, butter
- butter
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), POLYDEXTROSE (PREBIOTIC FIBER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, WATER, ERYTHRITOL, GLYCERIN, ALMONDS, ALLULOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SODIUM CASEINATE. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, BUTTER (CREAM), LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), SALT, GUM ACACIA, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE.
Check Brownie À La Mode Flavored Stacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownie À La Mode Flavored Stacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


