Is Brownie Bar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter, Almonds, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Chicory Root Fiber, Pea Protein Isolate, Glycerin, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Perfect Amino Eaa and Na Proprietary Blend (L-Leucine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine, L-Lysine Hci, L-Phenylalanine, L-Threonine, L-Methionine, L-Tryptophan, L-Histidine, Uridine, Adenosine Triphosphate, Thymidine, Adenine, 2-Deoxyadenosine, 2-Deoxyguanosine, 2-Deoxycytidine), Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Blend (Organic Apple, Organic Kale, Organic Broccoli, Organic Spinach, Organic Carrot, Organic Parsley, Organic Beet, Organic Green Cabbage, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Strawberry, Organic Tomato), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Cocoa Extract,

Check Brownie Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.