Is Brownie Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-methionine
- natural flavor
- L-threonine
- L-lysine hci
- +3 more
L-methionine
Dietitian noteMethionine is usually found in meat, fish, and dairy products, though synthetic varietities are available.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Butter, Almonds, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Chicory Root Fiber, Pea Protein Isolate, Glycerin, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Perfect Amino Eaa and Na Proprietary Blend (L-Leucine, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine, L-Lysine Hci, L-Phenylalanine, L-Threonine, L-Methionine, L-Tryptophan, L-Histidine, Uridine, Adenosine Triphosphate, Thymidine, Adenine, 2-Deoxyadenosine, 2-Deoxyguanosine, 2-Deoxycytidine), Cocoa Butter, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Blend (Organic Apple, Organic Kale, Organic Broccoli, Organic Spinach, Organic Carrot, Organic Parsley, Organic Beet, Organic Green Cabbage, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Strawberry, Organic Tomato), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Cocoa Extract,
Check Brownie Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownie Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box


