Is BROWNIE BATTER EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BITES, BROWNIE BATTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- peanut butter ice cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cookie dough (rice flour, butter, cane sugar, tapioca syrup, cocoa powder, sweetened condensed milk (milk, cane sugar), sunflower oil, vanilla extract, xanthan gum, black cocoa powder, salt), peanut butter ice cream (nonfat dry milk, cream, cane sugar, peanut butter (roasted peanuts, sugar, peanut oil, salt), locust bean gum, guar gum, caramel color)
Check BROWNIE BATTER EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BITES, BROWNIE BATTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWNIE BATTER EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BITES, BROWNIE BATTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Rebel, Ice Cream Cookie Dough, 16 Ounce
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Where to buy
BROWNIE BATTER EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BITES, BROWNIE BATTER is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


