Is BROWNIE BATTER EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BITES, BROWNIE BATTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- peanut butter ice cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- xanthan gum
- butter
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cookie dough (rice flour, butter, cane sugar, tapioca syrup, cocoa powder, sweetened condensed milk (milk, cane sugar), sunflower oil, vanilla extract, xanthan gum, black cocoa powder, salt), peanut butter ice cream (nonfat dry milk, cream, cane sugar, peanut butter (roasted peanuts, sugar, peanut oil, salt), locust bean gum, guar gum, caramel color)
Check BROWNIE BATTER EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BITES, BROWNIE BATTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWNIE BATTER EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BITES, BROWNIE BATTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Rebel, Ice Cream Cookie Dough, 16 Ounce
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Where to buy
BROWNIE BATTER EDIBLE COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM BITES, BROWNIE BATTER is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


