Is Brownie Chocolate Crunch Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fat 1g 5% fiber 0g 0% owner trans fat 0g total sugars 9g coo cholesterol 15% incl

fat 1g 5% fiber 0g 0% owner trans fat 0g total sugars 9g coo cholesterol 15% incl

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT DAIRY FREE SOY FREE LOW SODIUM Nutrition Facts 20 servings per container Serving size About 4 Cookies (28g) Calories 120 per serving Amount/serving Total Fat 5g % Daily Value Amount/serving Daily Value 6% Total Carb. 17g 5% Sat. Fat 1g 5% Fiber 0g 0% OWNER Trans Fat 0g Total Sugars 9g COO Cholesterol 15mg 5% Incl. 9g Added Sugars 18% Sodium 5mg 0% Protein 20 day is used for general nutrition advice. Vit. D 0mcg 0% Calcium 15mg 2% Iron 1mg 8% Potas 72mg 2% "The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories INGREDIENTS: Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley), Pure Cane Sugar, Whole Eggs, Non-GMO Canola Oil, Cocoa Powder, Non-GMO Dairy-Free White Chips (Sugar, Sustainably Sourced Palm Kernel & Palm 01, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Aluminum-Free Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate). Contains: Egg & Wheat. MADE IN A DEDICATED PEANUT FREE FACILITY THAT ALSO HANDLES SOY, DAIRY AND TREE NUTS

Check Brownie Chocolate Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go