Is Brownie Cookie/Biscuit Brookie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- liquid whole eggs
- natural flavours
- glycerin
- unsweetened chocolate
- dextrose
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Brown Sugar), Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Eggs, Vegetable Oil Margarine (palm Oil, Canola Oil, Modified Palm Oil), Water, Cocoa, Semisweet Chocolate (sugars (sugar, Dextrose), Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Glycerin, Oat Hull Fiber, Salt, Natural Flavours, Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check Brownie Cookie/Biscuit Brookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownie Cookie/Biscuit Brookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Piece


