Is Brownie Cookies Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), shortening (palm oil), eggs, margarine (palm oil, soybean oil, water salt, mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin sodium benzoate, citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, vitamin a palmitate, beta carotene, whey), cocoa powder, fructose, contains 2% or less of: cocoa, molasses, baking soda, natural flavors, salt, starch, soy lecithin.

Check Brownie Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go