Is BROWNIE CRUNCH, CHOCOLATE CHIP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, WHOLE EGGS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), COCOA POWDER, PALM OIL, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.

Check BROWNIE CRUNCH, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BROWNIE CRUNCH, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers

RalphsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping