Is BROWNIE CRUNCH, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, WHOLE EGGS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER), COCOA POWDER, PALM OIL, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.
Check BROWNIE CRUNCH, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWNIE CRUNCH, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BROWNIE CRUNCH, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
RalphsAmazon
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


