Is brownie cups Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- sorbitol
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter*, cocoa mass*, whole milk powder, glucose syrup, invert sugar syrup, starf milk (milk, sugar), cocoa powder*, humectant: sorbitol, condensed milk, butter oil (milk), skimmed milk powder soya lecithins, natural vanilla flavouring, *rainforest alliance certified, more at ra,org, milk chocolate contains: 33% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain e peanuts, sesame and cereals containing gluten,
Check brownie cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open brownie cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
About this product
Snack · Piece


