Is BROWNIE FIX, BROWNIE WITH BENEFITS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRIES FLAX SEEDS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter with natural flavor
butter with natural flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, EGGS, BUTTER WITH NATURAL FLAVOR, SWEETENED DRIED CHERRIES (RED TART CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCONUT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE, FLAX SEED MEAL, COCONUT OIL, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, BAKING POWDER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BROWNIE FIX, BROWNIE WITH BENEFITS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRIES FLAX SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROWNIE FIX, BROWNIE WITH BENEFITS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRIES FLAX SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Where to buy
BROWNIE FIX, BROWNIE WITH BENEFITS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRIES FLAX SEEDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


