Is Brownie Flavour Fudge & Almond Chocolate Plant Based Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • caramelised almond pieces

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COUVERTURE CHOCOLATE (88%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Sunflower Kernel Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower), Flavouring, Salt), CARAMELISED ALMOND PIECES (6%) (Almonds, Sugar), FUDGE PIECES WITH BROWNIE FLAVOUR (6%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder*, Invert Sugar Syrup, Caramelised Sugar, Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Rapeseed), Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax), Sea Salt. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org COCOA SOLIDS 48% MINIMUM.

Check Brownie Flavour Fudge & Almond Chocolate Plant Based against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go