Is Brownie Mon amour Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dattes en poudre biologiques, Farine de blé, Chocolat noir végane (sucre, chocolat non sucré, beurre de cacao, léthicine de soya, arôme naturel), Cacao, Poudre à pâte, Bicarbonate de soude, Arôme de vanille, Sel. Contient : Blé. Peut contenir : Soya, sulfites. Ingredients: Organic date powder, Enriched wheat flour, Vegan dark chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, naturel flavour), Cocoa, Baking powder, Natural Vanilla flavour, Salt. Contains: Wheat. May contain: Soy, Sulphites. Sans agents de conservation artificiels / No artificial preservatives Fabriqué au Canada à partir d'ingrédients canadiens et importés. / Made in Canada with Canadian and imported ingredients. / Produit et emballé par / Prepared and packaged by Création Delicia pour / for Madame Labriski inc. Québec, Qc G1S 1 O fond adamelabriski.com ki.com

Check Brownie Mon amour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast