Is Brownies Hazelnut Praline Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (MILK), sugar, cocoa mass, pasteurised whole EGG, soft brown sugar, butter (MILK), OAT flour, cocoa butter, HAZELNUT, glucose syrup, WHEAT flour (WHEAT flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamine), demerara sugar, palm oil, wholemeal WHEAT flour, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin, sodium diphosphatel, flavouring, water, agar, rapeseed oil, preservative (potassium sorbate), invert sugar syrup, fat-reduced cocoa powder, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), sea salt, acidity regulator (citric acid), salt. SERVING SUGGESTION FOR CHILLED: To enjoy your Gü at its best, take it out of the fridge 10 minutes before you want to eat it. SERVING SUGGESTION FOR HOT: Microwave (800W): Heat one at a time. Remove outer packaging and foil. Place ramekin into microwave and heat for 20 seconds, no longer. Then leave to rest for an additional minute before consuming. Do not bake in an oven.
Check Brownies Hazelnut Praline against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brownies Hazelnut Praline in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


