Is Brownies Hazelnut Praline Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (MILK), sugar, cocoa mass, pasteurised whole EGG, soft brown sugar, butter (MILK), OAT flour, cocoa butter, HAZELNUT, glucose syrup, WHEAT flour (WHEAT flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamine), demerara sugar, palm oil, wholemeal WHEAT flour, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin, sodium diphosphatel, flavouring, water, agar, rapeseed oil, preservative (potassium sorbate), invert sugar syrup, fat-reduced cocoa powder, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), sea salt, acidity regulator (citric acid), salt. SERVING SUGGESTION FOR CHILLED: To enjoy your Gü at its best, take it out of the fridge 10 minutes before you want to eat it. SERVING SUGGESTION FOR HOT: Microwave (800W): Heat one at a time. Remove outer packaging and foil. Place ramekin into microwave and heat for 20 seconds, no longer. Then leave to rest for an additional minute before consuming. Do not bake in an oven.

Check Brownies Hazelnut Praline against your own diets in the app.