Is Broya Organic Bone Broth Turmeric and Ginger Turmeric Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- chicken bones
- calcium
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Organic*; Chicken Broth* (Water, Chicken Bones*), Carrots*, Celery*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Sea Salt, Th Cardamom*, Ginger*, Turmeric*, CC Black Pepper*, Citric Acid. CC Produced in a facility that processes egg, gluten, soy, and mustard products.
Check Broya Organic Bone Broth Turmeric and Ginger Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Broya Organic Bone Broth Turmeric and Ginger Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Soup · Liquid


