Is Bruce Julian Sassy Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- a natural flavors
a natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fresh Green Beans, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Crushed Red Pepper, Chopped Onions, Minced Garlic, Mustard Seed, A Natural Flavors, Oleoresin Turmeric.
Check Bruce Julian Sassy Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bruce Julian Sassy Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bruce Julian Sassy Beans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


