Is Bruemar Pork Belly Maple & Bourbon Flavoured Glaze Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural onion flavour
- natural flavors
- 1422
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Maple and Bourbon Flavored Sauce (Sugar, Water, Viengar, Dehydrated Vegetables (Tomato, Onion, Garlic), Molasses, Maple Syrup, Thickeners (1422, 412, 415), Natural Flavors (Bourbon, Maple), Salt, Natural Colour (150a), Spices, Acidity Regulator (330), Smoke Flavor), BBQ Spice Rub (Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables (Tomato, Garlic, Onion), Rice Flour, Salt, Spices, Acidity Regulator (262), Natural Colours (150a, 160c), Thickeners (412, 415), Natural Onion Flavour).
Check Bruemar Pork Belly Maple & Bourbon Flavoured Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bruemar Pork Belly Maple & Bourbon Flavoured Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Premium Pork Maple Sausage Roll - 16 Oz
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Great Value Uncooked Vermont Maple Breakfast Pork Sausage Links, 12 oz Package
Crown Maple Syrup with Robust Flavor Bourbon Barrel Aged LTD Edition 25 FL OZ
BOB EVANS, FARM-FRESH GOODNESS, PORK SAUSAGE PATTIES, MAPLE
About this product
Meat · Piece


