Is BRUNOST COLLECTION CARAMORE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- pasteurized goat's milk
- pasteurized cow's cream
- sweet rennet whey
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET RENNET WHEY, PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, PASTEURIZED COW'S CREAM, SUGAR, PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, LACTIC ACID.
Check BRUNOST COLLECTION CARAMORE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRUNOST COLLECTION CARAMORE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
Member's Mark Cracker Cut Cheese Collection
Guittard Chocolate Guittard Collection Etienne Cocoa Powder, 8 oz
McCormick Gourmet Collection Rosemary Leaves 0.65oz BTL
About this product
Cheese · Slice


