Is Brunswick Sardine Fillets in Mustard and Dill Sauce, Gluten Free Food, High Protein Snacks, 3.75oz Can Vegetarian?

Ingredients
herring, water, mustard, soybean oil, modified cornstarch, salt, sugar, acetic acid, turmeric (color), dill, xanthan gum, spices, extractives of turmeric (color), annatto (color)
Check Brunswick Sardine Fillets in Mustard and Dill Sauce, Gluten Free Food, High Protein Snacks, 3.75oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brunswick Sardine Fillets in Mustard and Dill Sauce, Gluten Free Food, High Protein Snacks, 3.75oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
PLANTERS Deluxe Honey Roasted Whole Cashews, Sweet and Salty Snacks, Plant Based Protein 8.25 oz Steel Can
BEACH CLIFF Sardines in Water, 3.75 Ounce Can, Wild Caught, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Brunswick Sardine Fillets in Mustard and Dill Sauce, Gluten Free Food, High Protein Snacks, 3.75oz Can is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


