Is Brunswick Sardines Mediterranean Style In Lemon Chilli & Garlic 106g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy oil
soy oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SARDINES (FISH)(80%), SOY OIL (16%), LEMON JUICE ( 1.9%), DRIED GARLIC (0.7%), SALT, DRIED CHILLI (0. 1%).
Check Brunswick Sardines Mediterranean Style In Lemon Chilli & Garlic 106g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brunswick Sardines Mediterranean Style In Lemon Chilli & Garlic 106g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Whole & Simple Mediterranean Style Chicken Quinoa Bowl
Where to buy
Brunswick Sardines Mediterranean Style In Lemon Chilli & Garlic 106g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


