Is BRUSCHETTA ASIAGO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- whey
- cultured milk
- asiago cheese
- ny cheddar cheese
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NY CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE, WATER, SUNDRIED TOMATOES, ALMONDS, WHEY, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, SPICES, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, DRIED CARROTS, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED PARSLEY, GUAR GUM AND/OR LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), CITRIC ACID, MILK FAT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check BRUSCHETTA ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRUSCHETTA ASIAGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Briannas Home Style, Asiago Caesar Dressing, 12 fl oz (355 ml)
ROASTED PEPPER & ASIAGO WITH MESQUITE SMOKE CHICKEN SAUSAGE, ROASTED PEPPER & ASIAGO WITH MESQUITE SMOKE
FIVE CHEESE ASIAGO, MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & PROVOLONE TEXAS TOAST
Goodles Twist My Parm Asiago and Parmesan With Spirals
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


