Is BRUSCHETTA ASIAGO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milk fat
- asiago cheese
- cultured milk
- ny cheddar cheese
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NY CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE, WATER, SUNDRIED TOMATOES, ALMONDS, WHEY, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, SPICES, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, DRIED CARROTS, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED PARSLEY, GUAR GUM AND/OR LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), CITRIC ACID, MILK FAT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check BRUSCHETTA ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRUSCHETTA ASIAGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Briannas Home Style, Asiago Caesar Dressing, 12 fl oz (355 ml)
ROASTED PEPPER & ASIAGO WITH MESQUITE SMOKE CHICKEN SAUSAGE, ROASTED PEPPER & ASIAGO WITH MESQUITE SMOKE
FIVE CHEESE ASIAGO, MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & PROVOLONE TEXAS TOAST
Goodles Twist My Parm Asiago and Parmesan With Spirals
6 CHEESE ITALIAN LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE WITH SMOKE FLAVOR, ROMANO, FONTINA, FRESH ASIAGO & PARMESAN FINE CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 6 CHEESE ITALIAN
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


