Is BRUSCHETTA ASIAGO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • whey
  • asiago cheese
  • ny cheddar cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NY CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE, WATER, SUNDRIED TOMATOES, ALMONDS, WHEY, SUGAR, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONIONS, SPICES, DRIED RED BELL PEPPERS, DRIED CARROTS, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED PARSLEY, GUAR GUM AND/OR LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), CITRIC ACID, MILK FAT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check BRUSCHETTA ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingSandwichDipping