Is FIVE CHEESE ASIAGO, MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & PROVOLONE TEXAS TOAST Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, savory topping delivers a pronounced umami bite while the exterior toasts to a golden crisp and the interior remains soft and pillowy, commonly used as a side for soups and pastas. Reviewers often note quick, even cooking and satisfying melt, though a few mention occasional uneven browning and convenience.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- asiago
- whey
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory topping delivers a pronounced umami bite while the exterior toasts to a golden crisp and the interior remains soft and pillowy, commonly used as a side for soups and pastas. Reviewers often note quick, even cooking and satisfying melt, though a few mention occasional uneven browning and convenience.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt Yeast, Soybean Oil, Dextrose, Dough Conditioners (Datem, Mono And Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid), Cornmeal, Spread: Soybean Oil, Salt, Palm, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Garlic (Dehydrated), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Parsley (Dehydrated), Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Whey, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Beta Carotene,, Cheese: Asiago, Mozzarella, Cheddar, Parmesan, Provolone Cheeses (Milk, Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Bread: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)
Check FIVE CHEESE ASIAGO, MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & PROVOLONE TEXAS TOAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIVE CHEESE ASIAGO, MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & PROVOLONE TEXAS TOAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
FINELY SHREDDED REDUCED FAT 4 CHEESE MEXICAN BLEND, MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, COLBY, MOZZARELLA
Where to buy
FIVE CHEESE ASIAGO, MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & PROVOLONE TEXAS TOAST is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice


