Is Brush Baby Dental Wipes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ethylhexyl glycerin
  • glycerin

ethylhexyl glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin, Xylitol, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Sodium Levulinate, Octanediol, Ethylhexyl Glycerin, Grapefruit Seed Extract, Artemisia Princeps Extract

Check Brush Baby Dental Wipes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brush Baby Dental Wipes is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Wipe

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Moist
Commonly used for
On The Go