Is BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BRUSSELS SPROUTS, CARROTS, SOYBEAN OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL.

Check BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS, BRUSSELS SPROUTS & CARROTS is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep