Is BRUSSELS SPROUTS WITH ROASTED GARLIC HERB BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- grade aa butter
- roasted garlic herb butter
grade aa butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from animals, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain dairy - if the label is unclear, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BRUSSELS SPROUTS, ROASTED GARLIC HERB BUTTER (GRADE AA BUTTER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GARLIC [GARLIC, CITRIC ACID], HERBS [PARSLEY, BASIL, OREGANO, CHIVES], ONION SALT [SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION], GARLIC SALT [SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC], BLACK PEPPER), SALT, OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), BLACK PEPPER.
Check BRUSSELS SPROUTS WITH ROASTED GARLIC HERB BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRUSSELS SPROUTS WITH ROASTED GARLIC HERB BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


