Is BRUSSELS SPROUTS WITH ROASTED GARLIC HERB BUTTER Vegetarian?

Ingredients
BRUSSELS SPROUTS, ROASTED GARLIC HERB BUTTER (GRADE AA BUTTER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GARLIC [GARLIC, CITRIC ACID], HERBS [PARSLEY, BASIL, OREGANO, CHIVES], ONION SALT [SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION], GARLIC SALT [SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC], BLACK PEPPER), SALT, OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), BLACK PEPPER.
Check BRUSSELS SPROUTS WITH ROASTED GARLIC HERB BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRUSSELS SPROUTS WITH ROASTED GARLIC HERB BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


