Is Bryan Chili No Beans, 15 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Tomatoes, Modified Food Starch, Textured Soy Protein (Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color), Less Than 2 Percent: Flavorings (Including Extractives Of Paprika), Salt, Sugar, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Dehydrated Green Peppers, Dehydrated Onion, Caramel Color
Check Bryan Chili No Beans, 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bryan Chili No Beans, 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bryan Chili No Beans, 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


