Is Bryan Chili No Beans, 15 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Tomatoes, Modified Food Starch, Textured Soy Protein (Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color), Less Than 2 Percent: Flavorings (Including Extractives Of Paprika), Salt, Sugar, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Dehydrated Green Peppers, Dehydrated Onion, Caramel Color
Check Bryan Chili No Beans, 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bryan Chili No Beans, 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bryan Chili No Beans, 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


