Is Bryan® Smoked Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 10 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • dextrose

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Lactate, Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Bryan® Smoked Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bryan® Smoked Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
ThinSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep