Is Bryan Turkey Franks, 15 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock
  • mechanically separated turkey
  • potassium lactate

beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Paprika, Sodium Phosphate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Diacetate, Dehydrated Garlic, Beef Stock, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Nitrite, Paprika Extract

Check Bryan Turkey Franks, 15 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bryan Turkey Franks, 15 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichSnacking