Is BSC Collagen Low Carb Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Milk Protein Chocolate (sweetener [maltitol], Cocoa Solids 33%, Milk Solids 20%, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate], Natural Vanilla Flavour), Peanuts 11%, Sweetener (sorbitol), Polydextrose, Whey Protein Isolate, Tendoforte Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides 8.5%, Caramel Paste 8% (invert Sugar"'humectants [sorbitol, Glycerol], Concentrated Pear Puree, Bulking Agent [polydextrose], Sunflower Oil." Citrus Fibre, Natural Colours [caramel 1, Titanium Dioxide], Gelling Agent [pectin], Firming Agent [calcium Lactate], Natural Flavour), Calcium Caseinate, Humectant (glycerol), Milk Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour. Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Salt, Antioxidant (vitamin E), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soybean, Sesame Seeds.
Check BSC Collagen Low Carb Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSC Collagen Low Carb Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
BSC Collagen Low Carb Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


