Is BSC Collagen Low Carb Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Vegan?

Ingredients
Milk Protein Chocolate (sweetener [maltitol], Cocoa Solids 33%, Milk Solids 20%, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifiers Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate], Natural Vanilla Flavour), Peanuts 11%, Sweetener (sorbitol), Polydextrose, Whey Protein Isolate, Tendoforte Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides 8.5%, Caramel Paste 8% (invert Sugar"'humectants [sorbitol, Glycerol], Concentrated Pear Puree, Bulking Agent [polydextrose], Sunflower Oil." Citrus Fibre, Natural Colours [caramel 1, Titanium Dioxide], Gelling Agent [pectin], Firming Agent [calcium Lactate], Natural Flavour), Calcium Caseinate, Humectant (glycerol), Milk Protein Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour. Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Salt, Antioxidant (vitamin E), Sweetener (steviol Glycosides). Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soybean, Sesame Seeds.
Check BSC Collagen Low Carb Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSC Collagen Low Carb Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
BSC Collagen Low Carb Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


