Is BSc EAA's Hydration Tropical 180g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium citrate
- L-methionine
- calcium citrate
- taurine
- +4 more
magnesium citrate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amino Acid Blend 35.7% (IBCAA L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine, L-Glutamine, L-Lysine L-Phenylalanine, L-Threonine, Taurine, Histidine, L-Tryptophan, L-Methionine), Flavour, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Electrolyte Blend 9.2% (Calcium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride), Fibre (Inulin), Sweetener (Sucralose), Colours (Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow FCF).
Check BSc EAA's Hydration Tropical 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BSc EAA's Hydration Tropical 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
Celsius Tropical Vibe
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Where to buy
BSc EAA's Hydration Tropical 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


