Is BSc Electrolyte+ Hydration Mix Watermelon Berry 120g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • riboflavin
  • calcium pantothenate
  • natural watermelon flavour
  • +2 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L-Glycine, L-Taurine, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Natural Watermelon Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, Organic Lithothanmium Calcerium, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Citrate, Coconut Water Powder (Certified Organic), Magnesium Citrate, Natural Raspberry Powder Spray Dried, Elderberry Powder, Thaumatin, Red Raspberry Fruit Powder. Watermelon FD Powder, Stevia RbA (Certified Organic), French Artisan Sea Salt (Sel Gris), Calcium Pantothenate, Nicotinamide Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin (B12).

Check BSc Electrolyte+ Hydration Mix Watermelon Berry 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BSc Electrolyte+ Hydration Mix Watermelon Berry 120g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go