Is BSC Protein Water Grape Ice Pop | 355mL Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Carbon Dioxide, Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides (Bovine), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid), Flavours, Sweetener (Sucralose), Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Colours (Amaranth, Brilliant Blue).

Check BSC Protein Water Grape Ice Pop | 355mL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BSC Protein Water Grape Ice Pop | 355mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go