Is Bsn No - Xplode Legendary Pre-Workout Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- choline bitartrate
- beta-alanine
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-citrulline, Beta-alanine, Acids (l(+)-tartaric Acid, Citric Acid), Anti-caking Agents (silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate), Flavouring, Caffeine, L-ascorbic Acid, Rhodiola Rosea L. Root Extract, Inulin, Colour (beetroot Red), Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame K), Choline Bitartrate, Panax Notoginseng Root Extract, Grapefruit Bioflavonoids Extract (citrus Paradisi, Fruit), Nicotinamide, Spirulina Powder, Zinc Oxide, Black Pepper Extract (piper Nigrum, Fruit). Contains Milk, Gluten, Eggs, Soy, Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Bsn No - Xplode Legendary Pre-Workout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bsn No - Xplode Legendary Pre-Workout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Francisco Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Plain Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn, 1 oz Pre-Popped Popcorn Bags, 6 Count
STICKY SWEET LEGENDARY BAR-B-Q SAUCE, STICKY SWEET
About this product
Supplement · Powder


