Is Bsn No - Xplode Legendary Pre-Workout Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-citrulline, Beta-alanine, Acids (l(+)-tartaric Acid, Citric Acid), Anti-caking Agents (silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate), Flavouring, Caffeine, L-ascorbic Acid, Rhodiola Rosea L. Root Extract, Inulin, Colour (beetroot Red), Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame K), Choline Bitartrate, Panax Notoginseng Root Extract, Grapefruit Bioflavonoids Extract (citrus Paradisi, Fruit), Nicotinamide, Spirulina Powder, Zinc Oxide, Black Pepper Extract (piper Nigrum, Fruit). Contains Milk, Gluten, Eggs, Soy, Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Bsn No - Xplode Legendary Pre-Workout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bsn No - Xplode Legendary Pre-Workout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Francisco Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Plain Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn, 1 oz Pre-Popped Popcorn Bags, 6 Count
STICKY SWEET LEGENDARY BAR-B-Q SAUCE, STICKY SWEET
About this product
Supplement · Powder


